Is Knorr Chicken Stock Cubes 20 x 10g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These portioned stock cubes deliver concentrated savory chicken flavor with a smooth, easily dissolving texture, commonly used to season soups, stews, sauces and casseroles. Customer feedback often notes convenience and consistent flavor impact, easy dissolution, good value per pack, and occasional comments about perceived saltiness or intense concentration by users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, starch, vegetable fats (palm, shea, sal), yeast extract, sugar, chicken fat (3%)[chicken fat, antioxidant (extracts of rosemary)], flavourings, chicken (1%)[chicken, salt, antioxidant (extracts of rosemary)], spices (turmeric, pepper, CELERY seeds), lemon juice powder (maltodextrin, lemon juice), onion powder, parsley, caramel syrup, maltodextrin

Check Knorr Chicken Stock Cubes 20 x 10g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Chicken Stock Cubes 20 x 10g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep