Is Knorr Chilli Beef Cubes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iodised Salt, Vegetable Fat, Flavour Enhancers (monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Inosinate, Sodium Guanylate), Starch, Chilli, Coriander, Water, Turmeric, Cumin, Citric Acid, Cinnamon, Caramel Colourant, Fenugreek, Fennel, Onion, Garlic. Contains Cow's Milk, Egg, Gluten and Soya.
Check Knorr Chilli Beef Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Chilli Beef Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


