This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Knorr Country Vegetable Soup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Salt, Palm Fat, Savoy Cabbage, Carrots, Onion Powder, Wheat Flour, Yeast Extract, Potatostarch, Sugar, Flavourings (Contains Wheat, Barley), Carrotjuice Powder, Lactose, Spics (Garlic Powder, Turmeric, Parsley Roots), Milk Proteins, Herbs (Rosemary, Sage), Dextrose, May Contain Egg, Celery And Mustard, Dy Unilever Ireland, Citywest, Dublin 24, Knorr, Unileverand Theu Device Are Registered Trademarks, Any Comments Or Questions Please Call Monfri 8Am-6pm Kv Calisave 1850281027 (Ireland), Or 0800 731 1411 (Uk), G E Www,knorr,ie

Check Knorr Country Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepSide Dish
Pescatarian? Knorr Country Vegetable Soup | Spoonful