This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Knorr Country Vegetable Soup Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Salt, Palm Fat, Savoy Cabbage, Carrots, Onion Powder, Wheat Flour, Yeast Extract, Potatostarch, Sugar, Flavourings (Contains Wheat, Barley), Carrotjuice Powder, Lactose, Spics (Garlic Powder, Turmeric, Parsley Roots), Milk Proteins, Herbs (Rosemary, Sage), Dextrose, May Contain Egg, Celery And Mustard, Dy Unilever Ireland, Citywest, Dublin 24, Knorr, Unileverand Theu Device Are Registered Trademarks, Any Comments Or Questions Please Call Monfri 8Am-6pm Kv Calisave 1850281027 (Ireland), Or 0800 731 1411 (Uk), G E Www,knorr,ie

Check Knorr Country Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepSide Dish
Vegetarian? Knorr Country Vegetable Soup | Spoonful