Is Knorr Creamy Garlic Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • skim milk powder
  • cheese cultures

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (durum Flour, Wheat Flour), Corn Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Potassium Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Parmesan And Romano Cheeses (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Silicon Dioxide (prevents Caking), Parsley, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Vitamins And Minerals: Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Ferrous Sulfate (iron), Folic Acid, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1).

Check Knorr Creamy Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch