Is Knorr Demi-Glace Classic Roast Gravy Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef extract
- beef fat
- disodium inosinate
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Sugar, Beef Fat, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Tomatoes, Hydrolyzed Corn/soy/wheat Protein, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Flavour, Onion Powder, Natural Colour, Guar Gum, White Wine Solids, Citric Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Silicon Dioxide, Beef Extract, Spice, Sulphites, May Contain Milk
Check Knorr Demi-Glace Classic Roast Gravy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Demi-Glace Classic Roast Gravy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Demi-Glace Classic Roast Gravy Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


