Is Knorr Fiesta Sides Yellow Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Vermicelli (Wheat Flour, Durum Flour), Maltodextrin (Corn), Salt, Less than 2% of: Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Red Bell Peppers, Olive Oil, Spices, Turmeric (for Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Vitamins and Minerals: Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Ferrous Sulfate (Iron).

Check Knorr Fiesta Sides Yellow Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Knorr Fiesta Sides Yellow Rice is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Rice · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepGarnishing