Is Knorr Fiesta Sides Yellow Rice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavors
  • vitamin b1
  • +1 more

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Vermicelli (Wheat Flour, Durum Flour), Maltodextrin (Corn), Salt, Less than 2% of: Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Red Bell Peppers, Olive Oil, Spices, Turmeric (for Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Vitamins and Minerals: Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Ferrous Sulfate (Iron).

Check Knorr Fiesta Sides Yellow Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Fiesta Sides Yellow Rice is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Rice · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepGarnishing