Is Knorr Fiesta Sides Yellow Rice Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • durum flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Vermicelli (Wheat Flour, Durum Flour), Maltodextrin (Corn), Salt, Less than 2% of: Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Red Bell Peppers, Olive Oil, Spices, Turmeric (for Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Vitamins and Minerals: Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Ferrous Sulfate (Iron).

Check Knorr Fiesta Sides Yellow Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Fiesta Sides Yellow Rice is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Rice · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepGarnishing