Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Knorr Florida Spring Vegetable Dry Packet Soup 48g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starch, carrots† (8.7%), potatoes†, iodised salt, savoy cabbage† (7.2%), flavourings, red pepper† (5%), sugar, onions†, yeast extract, peas† (2.1%), potassium chloride, leek†, palm fat, salt, CELERIAC†, onion juice concentrate†, parsley†, turmeric, sunflower oil. May contain cereals containing gluten, egg, milk, mustard and soy. †Sustainably grown

Check Knorr Florida Spring Vegetable Dry Packet Soup 48g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Soup · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Knorr Florida Spring Vegetable Dry Packet Soup 48g | Spoonful