Is Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Pasta Sides Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheeses
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product [Semolina and Durum Flour (Wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Parmesan, Romano, Blue and Cheddar Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Corn Starch, Salt, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Natural Flavor (Soy), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Nonfat Milk, Parsley, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Soybean Oil
Check Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Pasta Sides against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Pasta Sides in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Pasta Sides is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


