Is Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Pasta Sides Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil
  • soy

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product [Semolina and Durum Flour (Wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Parmesan, Romano, Blue and Cheddar Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Corn Starch, Salt, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Natural Flavor (Soy), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Nonfat Milk, Parsley, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Soybean Oil

Check Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Pasta Sides against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Pasta Sides is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep