Is Knorr French Onion Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONIONS (SULFITES), CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK), YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, BEEF FAT. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.

Check Knorr French Onion Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr French Onion Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeatySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep