Is Knorr Gourmet Falafel Mix, Gourmet Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEA FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SPICES, MATZO MEAL (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, ONION, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GARLIC POWDER, PALM OIL, TURMERIC (COLOR).

Check Knorr Gourmet Falafel Mix, Gourmet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich