Is Knorr Gourmet Leek & Potato Soup 53g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starch (Potato Starch, Pea Starch), Whey Solids ( Milk ), Potato† (14.9%), Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Leek† (8.2%), Onion Powder† (7.3%), Salt, Flavourings, Potassium Chloride, Hydrolysed Corn Protein, Yeast Extract, Spinach Powder†, Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins, Spices (Pepper, Turmeric, Garlic Powder), Lemon Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice), †Sustainably grown

Check Knorr Gourmet Leek & Potato Soup 53g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep