Is Knorr Herb & Butter Rice & Pasta Blend in a Delicate Butter Flavored & Herb Sauce Rice Sides, Herb & Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, VERMICELLI [DURUM FLOUR (WHEAT)], MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, HERBS AND SPICES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, OLIVE OIL, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC (COLOR), SKIM MILK POWDER. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.
Check Knorr Herb & Butter Rice & Pasta Blend in a Delicate Butter Flavored & Herb Sauce Rice Sides, Herb & Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Herb & Butter Rice & Pasta Blend in a Delicate Butter Flavored & Herb Sauce Rice Sides, Herb & Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Jovial Organic Vegan Mac Brown Rice Pasta & Sauce
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
About this product
Rice · Dried


