Is Knorr Kuchenkrauter Salad Dressing - 5 pcs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
- modified starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Iodised Sea Salt2, Sugar, Spices (Garlic, Mustard Seeds, Pepper, Turmeric), Acidity Regulator Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Herbs (Chives, Parsley), Milk Sugar, Onions, Modified Starch, Fructose, Palm Oil, Starch, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Powder, Salt, Flavors, May Contain Traces Of Gluten And Egg, 299% Sea Salt In The Added Salt
Check Knorr Kuchenkrauter Salad Dressing - 5 pcs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Kuchenkrauter Salad Dressing - 5 pcs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Knorr Kuchenkrauter Salad Dressing - 5 pcs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Piece


