Is Knorr Kuchenkrauter Salad Dressing - 5 pcs Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- modified starch
- yeast extract
- starch
- flavors
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Iodised Sea Salt2, Sugar, Spices (Garlic, Mustard Seeds, Pepper, Turmeric), Acidity Regulator Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Herbs (Chives, Parsley), Milk Sugar, Onions, Modified Starch, Fructose, Palm Oil, Starch, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Powder, Salt, Flavors, May Contain Traces Of Gluten And Egg, 299% Sea Salt In The Added Salt
Check Knorr Kuchenkrauter Salad Dressing - 5 pcs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Kuchenkrauter Salad Dressing - 5 pcs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Knorr Kuchenkrauter Salad Dressing - 5 pcs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Piece


