Is Knorr Lamb Stock Cubes 8x10g Soy Free?

Description
Compact lamb flavored stock cubes deliver concentrated savory depth and dissolve readily into hot liquid, creating a smooth, meaty base for soups, stews, gravies, sauces and casseroles. Reviewers note convenient portioning and reliable enhancement of dishes, while some cite noticeable saltiness or processed taste in stronger doses and aroma comments.

Description
Compact lamb flavored stock cubes deliver concentrated savory depth and dissolve readily into hot liquid, creating a smooth, meaty base for soups, stews, gravies, sauces and casseroles. Reviewers note convenient portioning and reliable enhancement of dishes, while some cite noticeable saltiness or processed taste in stronger doses and aroma comments.
Ingredients
Salt, vegetable fats (palm, shea, sal), yeast extract, starch, lamb (4%), sugar, flavourings, toasted onion powder †, caramel syrup, spices (garlic powder †, pepper, parsley root powder †, turmeric †, CELERY seeds), herbs (parsley †, rosemary), maltodextrin
Check Knorr Lamb Stock Cubes 8x10g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Lamb Stock Cubes 8x10g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Lamb Stock Cubes 8x10g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


