Is Knorr Mi Arroz Rice Seasoning Red Mix - 2.39oz/4ct Gluten Free?

Description
A red rice seasoning packet that adds savory, subtly spiced flavor and warm color to cooked rice, producing fluffy, evenly seasoned grains. Commonly used as a quick side or base for Mexican-style dishes, reviewers praise convenience and consistent taste, noting occasional variability in saltiness and portion strength across batches overall.

Description
A red rice seasoning packet that adds savory, subtly spiced flavor and warm color to cooked rice, producing fluffy, evenly seasoned grains. Commonly used as a quick side or base for Mexican-style dishes, reviewers praise convenience and consistent taste, noting occasional variability in saltiness and portion strength across batches overall.
Ingredients
SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT (BARLEY), TOMATO POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), CELLULOSE GUM, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, YELLOW 6, ANNATTO (COLOR), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BEET POWDER (COLOR), RED 40, YELLOW 5, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR).
Check Knorr Mi Arroz Rice Seasoning Red Mix - 2.39oz/4ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Mi Arroz Rice Seasoning Red Mix - 2.39oz/4ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Mi Arroz Rice Seasoning Red Mix - 2.39oz/4ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


