Is Knorr Mi Arroz Rice Seasoning Red Mix - 2.39oz/4ct Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A red rice seasoning packet that adds savory, subtly spiced flavor and warm color to cooked rice, producing fluffy, evenly seasoned grains. Commonly used as a quick side or base for Mexican-style dishes, reviewers praise convenience and consistent taste, noting occasional variability in saltiness and portion strength across batches overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT (BARLEY), TOMATO POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), CELLULOSE GUM, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, YELLOW 6, ANNATTO (COLOR), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BEET POWDER (COLOR), RED 40, YELLOW 5, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR).

Check Knorr Mi Arroz Rice Seasoning Red Mix - 2.39oz/4ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Mi Arroz Rice Seasoning Red Mix - 2.39oz/4ct is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BRalphsTargetWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep