Is Knorr Mushroom Flavoured Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (maltodextrin, sugar, dextrose) Salt, Yeast extract, Mushroom extract powder (mushroom juice concentrate, maltodextrin), Disodium inosinate, Disodium guanylate, Artificial flavour, Xanthan gum, Succinic acid.
Check Knorr Mushroom Flavoured Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Mushroom Flavoured Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


