Is Knorr No Artificial Flavors Four Cheese Pasta Cooks in 10 Minutes, 4.1 oz Regular Pouch Gluten Free?

Description
Ready in ten minutes, this pouch yields a creamy, savory four-cheese pasta with a smooth, slightly thick sauce and tender pasta pieces. Commonly used as a quick weeknight main, simple family meal, or casserole base, reviewers often note reliable flavor, easy preparation, and consistent texture across batches and portion flexibility.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- semolina
- durum flour
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready in ten minutes, this pouch yields a creamy, savory four-cheese pasta with a smooth, slightly thick sauce and tender pasta pieces. Commonly used as a quick weeknight main, simple family meal, or casserole base, reviewers often note reliable flavor, easy preparation, and consistent texture across batches and portion flexibility.
Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina And Durum Flour (Wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Parmesan, Romano, Blue And Cheddar Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Corn Starch, Salt, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Natural Flavor (Soy), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Nonfat Milk, Parsley, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Soybean Oil, May Contain Sulfites
Check Knorr No Artificial Flavors Four Cheese Pasta Cooks in 10 Minutes, 4.1 oz Regular Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr No Artificial Flavors Four Cheese Pasta Cooks in 10 Minutes, 4.1 oz Regular Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Knorr Pasta Sides For A Tasty Pasta Side Dish Alfredo No Artificial Flavors 4.4 Oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Stroganoff Fettuccine Pasta Sides, 7 Minute Cook Time, 4 oz
Where to buy
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Four Cheese Pasta Cooks in 10 Minutes, 4.1 oz Regular Pouch is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


