Is Knorr No Artificial Flavors Four Cheese Pasta Cooks in 10 Minutes, 4.1 oz Regular Pouch Soy Free?

Description
Ready in ten minutes, this pouch yields a creamy, savory four-cheese pasta with a smooth, slightly thick sauce and tender pasta pieces. Commonly used as a quick weeknight main, simple family meal, or casserole base, reviewers often note reliable flavor, easy preparation, and consistent texture across batches and portion flexibility.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready in ten minutes, this pouch yields a creamy, savory four-cheese pasta with a smooth, slightly thick sauce and tender pasta pieces. Commonly used as a quick weeknight main, simple family meal, or casserole base, reviewers often note reliable flavor, easy preparation, and consistent texture across batches and portion flexibility.
Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina And Durum Flour (Wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Parmesan, Romano, Blue And Cheddar Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Corn Starch, Salt, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Natural Flavor (Soy), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Nonfat Milk, Parsley, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Soybean Oil, May Contain Sulfites
Check Knorr No Artificial Flavors Four Cheese Pasta Cooks in 10 Minutes, 4.1 oz Regular Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr No Artificial Flavors Four Cheese Pasta Cooks in 10 Minutes, 4.1 oz Regular Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Knorr Pasta Sides For A Tasty Pasta Side Dish Alfredo No Artificial Flavors 4.4 Oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Stroganoff Fettuccine Pasta Sides, 7 Minute Cook Time, 4 oz
Where to buy
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Four Cheese Pasta Cooks in 10 Minutes, 4.1 oz Regular Pouch is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


