Is Knorr Organic Beef Stock Pot 4X26g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef powder
  • natural beef flavouring
  • concentrated beef stock
  • natural black pepper flavouring
  • natural onion flavouring

beef powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated beef stock (63%) (water, beef powder †), salt, maltodextrin †, sugar †, sunflower oil †, potassium chloride, natural beef flavouring, caramelised sugar †, yeast extract †, gelling agents (xanthan gum, locust bean gum †), carrots †(0.3%), leek †(0.1%), herbs †, natural onion flavouring, natural black pepper flavouring. †certified organic ingredients (EU + Non-EU agriculture)

Check Knorr Organic Beef Stock Pot 4X26g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Organic Beef Stock Pot 4X26g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Soup · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep