Is Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz Soy Free?

Description
Warm, savory pasta side delivers creamy, smooth mouthfeel with tender pasta pieces, commonly used to accompany weeknight proteins, casseroles, or as a quick comfort meal. Reviewers note easy, fast preparation, consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and appeal to children, though some mention variable seasoning levels across packages. 4.3-ounce package per box.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm, savory pasta side delivers creamy, smooth mouthfeel with tender pasta pieces, commonly used to accompany weeknight proteins, casseroles, or as a quick comfort meal. Reviewers note easy, fast preparation, consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and appeal to children, though some mention variable seasoning levels across packages. 4.3-ounce package per box.
Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina And Durum Flour (Wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Broccoli (Dried), Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Citrate, Onion (Dried), Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (Milk), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Lactic Acid, Parsley, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Annatto Extract (For Color), Potato Starch, Torula Yeast, Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Lactate
Check Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Knorr Pasta Sides For A Tasty Pasta Side Dish Alfredo No Artificial Flavors 4.4 Oz
Knorr Asian Sides Teriyaki Noodles Pasta Side Dish, 4.6 oz
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Broccoli Pasta Side Dish, 4.2 oz
Knorr Italian Sides Pasta Side Dish Creamy Garlic Shells - 4.4oz
Knorr Pasta Sides Pasta Side Dish Cheesy Cheddar
Where to buy
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Dried


