Is Knorr Pasta Sides Fettuccini Alfredo Broccoli Pouch - 4.5 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Convenient stovetop pouch yields a creamy, smooth fettuccini-style pasta with tender pieces, delivering mild savory flavor and a soft, saucy texture commonly used as a quick side, weeknight meal base, or simple main; reviewers often praise ease and family appeal while noting occasional excess salt and generally modest portion size.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- +3 more
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient stovetop pouch yields a creamy, smooth fettuccini-style pasta with tender pieces, delivering mild savory flavor and a soft, saucy texture commonly used as a quick side, weeknight meal base, or simple main; reviewers often praise ease and family appeal while noting occasional excess salt and generally modest portion size.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS:ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT [SEMOLINA AND DURUM FLOUR (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BROCCOLI*, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SUGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE, LACTIC ACID, POTATO STARCH, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). *DRIED MAY SULFITES.
Check Knorr Pasta Sides Fettuccini Alfredo Broccoli Pouch - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Pasta Sides Fettuccini Alfredo Broccoli Pouch - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Pasta Sides Fettuccini Alfredo Broccoli Pouch - 4.5 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


