Is Knorr Rice Chicken Flavored With Other Natural Flavors Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice (rice, Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Folic Acid), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Carrots, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Salt, Guar Gum, Silicon Dioxide (prevents Caking), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Spices, Paprika (for Color), Chicken Fat, Chicken Powder, Turmeric (for Color), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate.

Check Knorr Rice Chicken Flavored With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Grain

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicy?Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepSide DishStir Fry