Is Knorr Rice Side Dish, .. Medley, 5.6 oz (Pack .. of 8) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken fat
  • chicken powder
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1
  • natural flavors
  • +1 more

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Vermicelli (Wheat Flour, Durum Flour), Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Peas, Chicken Powder, Salt, Carrots, Onion Powder, Chicken Fat, Onions, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Potassium Salt, Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavors, Turmeric (For Color), Whey, Nonfat Milk, Vitamins And Minerals: Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Ferrous Sulfate (Iron). May Contain Sulfites

Check Knorr Rice Side Dish, .. Medley, 5.6 oz (Pack .. of 8) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Rice Side Dish, .. Medley, 5.6 oz (Pack .. of 8) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Side Dish · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingLunch