Is Knorr Rice Spanish Style Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice (rice, Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Folic Acid), Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Red Bell Peppers, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Potassium Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Silicon Dioxide (prevents Caking), Smoked Paprika (for Color), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate.

Check Knorr Rice Spanish Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep