Is Knorr Rice Spanish Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- vitamin b1
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice (rice, Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Folic Acid), Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Red Bell Peppers, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Potassium Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Silicon Dioxide (prevents Caking), Smoked Paprika (for Color), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate.
Check Knorr Rice Spanish Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Rice Spanish Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Rice · Dried


