Is Knorr Roasted Beef Premium Flavor Base Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- beef extract
- roasted beef with beef stock
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Beef With Beef Stock, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Water, Sugar, Corn Oil, Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Beef Extract, Beef Fat. Contains Soy.
Check Knorr Roasted Beef Premium Flavor Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Roasted Beef Premium Flavor Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


