Is knorr roasted vegetable rice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • rotein, natural flavor, xanthan gum, garlic powder, nion powder, extractive of turmeric

rotein, natural flavor, xanthan gum, garlic powder, nion powder, extractive of turmeric

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

% daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes tadaly diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. dients: water, long grain parboiled rice. roasted corn, roasted red pepers carrots, canola dil, contains less than 2% of: yeast extract, salt, matredrin, hydrolyzed corn p.rotein, natural flavor, xanthan gum, garlic powder, nion powder, extractive of turmeric (color), iron (ferric orthophosphate), niacin, thiamin (thiamin mononitrate), folic acid. unilever englewood cliffs, nj 07632

Check knorr roasted vegetable rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep