Is Knorr Selects Chicken Bouillon Cubes Pescatarian?

Description
Concentrated savory chicken flavor; firm, compact cubes dissolve quickly in hot liquids. Commonly used to boost soups, stews, sauces, rice, gravies, vegetables, and marinades. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, ease of use, convenient storage and packaging, occasional overpowering intensity, and mixed opinions about overall value reported across multiple online marketplaces.
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried chicken stock
dried chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Concentrated savory chicken flavor; firm, compact cubes dissolve quickly in hot liquids. Commonly used to boost soups, stews, sauces, rice, gravies, vegetables, and marinades. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, ease of use, convenient storage and packaging, occasional overpowering intensity, and mixed opinions about overall value reported across multiple online marketplaces.
Ingredients
Salt, Modified Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Dried Vegetables (Onion, Carrot, Garlic), Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Water, Dried Chicken Stock, Dried Parsley, Spices, Silicon Dioxide, Rosemary Extract
Check Knorr Selects Chicken Bouillon Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Selects Chicken Bouillon Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Knorr Selects Chicken Bouillon Cubes is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


