Is Knorr Selects Garlic & Herb Vegetable Medley Power Rice Blend Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Red Beans, Red Quinoa, Garlic Powder, Carrots, Salt, Onions, Yeast Extract, Red Bell Peppers, Onion Powder, Green Bell Peppers, Spices, Olive Oil, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors
Check Knorr Selects Garlic & Herb Vegetable Medley Power Rice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Selects Garlic & Herb Vegetable Medley Power Rice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A DELICATE BUTTER FLAVORED & HERB SAUCE, HERB & BUTTER
SAVORY BLEND OF ONION, GARLIC YELLOW RICE, SAVORY BLEND OF ONION, GARLIC
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
Near East Garlic & Herb Rice Pilaf Mix 6.3 Ounce Paper Box
Where to buy
Knorr Selects Garlic & Herb Vegetable Medley Power Rice Blend is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Rice · Granule


