Is Knorr Selects Granulated Tomato Bouillon with Chicken Flavor 14.1 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Knorr Selects Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon Is A Granulated Bouillon Mix That Combines Natural Chicken Stock With Sustainably Grown Such As Carrots, Onions, Parsley And Garlic To Deliver Deliciously-authentic Flavor In Every Dish
Check Knorr Selects Granulated Tomato Bouillon with Chicken Flavor 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Selects Granulated Tomato Bouillon with Chicken Flavor 14.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Selects Granulated Tomato Bouillon with Chicken Flavor 14.1 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Granule


