Is Knorr Selects Granulated Tomato Bouillon with Chicken Flavor 14.1 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- garlic to deliver deliciously-authentic flavor in every dish
garlic to deliver deliciously-authentic flavor in every dish
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Knorr Selects Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon Is A Granulated Bouillon Mix That Combines Natural Chicken Stock With Sustainably Grown Such As Carrots, Onions, Parsley And Garlic To Deliver Deliciously-authentic Flavor In Every Dish
Check Knorr Selects Granulated Tomato Bouillon with Chicken Flavor 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Selects Granulated Tomato Bouillon with Chicken Flavor 14.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Selects Granulated Tomato Bouillon with Chicken Flavor 14.1 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Granule


