Is Knorr Selects Spinach Florentine with Penne Pasta Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Penne Pasta, Parmesan, Romano, Cheddar And Asiago Cheeses (Dehydrated), Dried Vegetables (Spinach, Garlic, Onion), Salt, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Olive Oil, Whey, Natural Flavour (Soy), Sodium Phosphate, Coconut Oil, Herbs, Contains Milk, Soy
Check Knorr Selects Spinach Florentine with Penne Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Selects Spinach Florentine with Penne Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Knorr Selects Spinach Florentine with Penne Pasta is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


