Is Knorr Shrimp Broth Cubes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- disodium inosinate
- palm stearin
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Palm Stearin And Palm Oil Shortening, Monosodium Glutamate, Powdered Shrimp Shells, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Com Starch, Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin), Chili Powder, Water, Shrimp Powder, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Caramel Colour, Disodium Inosinate, Turmeric, Allura Red. May Contain: Fish, Molluscan Shellfish.
Check Knorr Shrimp Broth Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Shrimp Broth Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Cube


