Is Knorr Sidekicks Cheesy Spinach Dip Pasta Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- monoglyceride
- natural flavour
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Pasta, Dehydrated Cheeses (Parmesan, Asiago, Romano), Garlic & Onion Powders, Salt, Dehydrated Spinach & Parsley, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour (Milk, Soy), Sodium Citrate, Spice, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Monoglyceride, Tocopherol, Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk, May Contain Sulphites
Check Knorr Sidekicks Cheesy Spinach Dip Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Sidekicks Cheesy Spinach Dip Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Where to buy
Knorr Sidekicks Cheesy Spinach Dip Pasta is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


