Is Knorr Sidekicks Garlic Alfredo Fettuccine Pasta Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Pasta, Dried Parmesan & Romano Cheeses, Modified Milk, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch & Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Butter, Garlic & Onion Powders, Natural Flavour (Soy), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Mono & Diglycerides, Bha, Natural Colour, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Sulphites
Check Knorr Sidekicks Garlic Alfredo Fettuccine Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Sidekicks Garlic Alfredo Fettuccine Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Sidekicks Garlic Alfredo Fettuccine Pasta is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


