Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Knorr Simply Beef Broth Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF BROTH (WATER, NATURAL BEEF EXTRACT, NATURAL BEEF FLAVOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), SUGAR, NATURAL VEGETABLE SEASONINGS (CABBAGE, ONION, CELERY, CARROT, LEEK, GARLIC), SALT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE.

Check Knorr Simply Beef Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Knorr Simply Beef Broth | Spoonful