Is Knorr Soldatens Artsoppa Yellow Pea Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fatty pork 4
- pork
fatty pork 4
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, yellow peas 24%, pork (in nitrate pickling salt) 19%, fatty pork 4.0%, salt, modified starch, onion powder, flavour enhancer (monosodium glutamate), flavouring (including CELERY and YEAST extract)
Check Knorr Soldatens Artsoppa Yellow Pea Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Soldatens Artsoppa Yellow Pea Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Soldatens Artsoppa Yellow Pea Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


