Is KNORR, SOPA, TOMATO BASED PASTA SOUP MIX, NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Pasta (Wheat Semolina, Thiamin Mononitrate, Niacin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Calcium Carbonate), Salt, Tomato Powder, Corn Starch, Sugar, Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Chicken Fat, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Dehydrated Cilantro, Annatto (Color), Spice, Yeast Extract, Beet Powder (Color), Caramel Color, Paprika Oleoresin (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Used To Protect Quality), Disodium Guanylate

Check KNORR, SOPA, TOMATO BASED PASTA SOUP MIX, NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

KNORR, SOPA, TOMATO BASED PASTA SOUP MIX, NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sRalphsShopRiteSmith'sWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Soup · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyAcidic
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? KNORR, SOPA, TOMATO BASED PASTA SOUP MIX, NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED | Spoonful