Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Knorr Soup Carrot and Parsnip Soup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Potato Starch, Salt, Sugar, Carrotst, Parsnip Powder, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrint Whey Product (Milk), Sweetcorn Powder (L ,9%), Onions, Carrot Juice Powder, Lactose, Spies (Pepper, Nutmeg, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Parsley Roots), Lemon Juice Powder, Flavourings, May Contain Egg, Celery And Mustard

Check Knorr Soup Carrot and Parsnip Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep
Egg Free? Knorr Soup Carrot and Parsnip Soup | Spoonful