Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Knorr Soup Carrot and Parsnip Soup Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Potato Starch, Salt, Sugar, Carrotst, Parsnip Powder, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrint Whey Product (Milk), Sweetcorn Powder (L ,9%), Onions, Carrot Juice Powder, Lactose, Spies (Pepper, Nutmeg, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Parsley Roots), Lemon Juice Powder, Flavourings, May Contain Egg, Celery And Mustard

Check Knorr Soup Carrot and Parsnip Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Knorr Soup Carrot and Parsnip Soup | Spoonful