No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Knorr Soup Chicken and Vegetable Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Paim Fat, Potato Starch, Wheat Flour, Salt, Onions, Carrots, Glucose Syrtp, Savoy Cabbage Chicken, Milk Proteins, Tomatoes (L ,6%), Celeriac, Flavourings (Contain Egg), Leek, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Spices (Paprika, Pepper), Herbs (Parsley, Rosemary, Sage), Maltodextrin, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat), Cn:cn Juice Concentrate, Parsley Roots, Antjoxidants (Propyl Ga!late, Butylated Hydroxyanisole (Bha)), Contai, N Mustard

Check Knorr Soup Chicken and Vegetable against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Knorr Soup Chicken and Vegetable | Spoonful