No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Knorr Soup Chicken and Vegetable Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Paim Fat, Potato Starch, Wheat Flour, Salt, Onions, Carrots, Glucose Syrtp, Savoy Cabbage Chicken, Milk Proteins, Tomatoes (L ,6%), Celeriac, Flavourings (Contain Egg), Leek, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Spices (Paprika, Pepper), Herbs (Parsley, Rosemary, Sage), Maltodextrin, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat), Cn:cn Juice Concentrate, Parsley Roots, Antjoxidants (Propyl Ga!late, Butylated Hydroxyanisole (Bha)), Contai, N Mustard

Check Knorr Soup Chicken and Vegetable against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch
Vegan? Knorr Soup Chicken and Vegetable | Spoonful