Is Knorr Stock Cubes Fish 8x 10 g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, vegetable fats (palm, shea, sal), starch, cod powder (FISH)(5.7%), yeast extract, sugar, toasted onion powder † (2.5%), garlic powder †, flavourings (contain FISH), herbs (parsley †, tarragon), smoke flavouring, spices (parsley root powder †, CELERY seeds). May contain crustaceans and molluscs. † Sustainably grown
Check Knorr Stock Cubes Fish 8x 10 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Stock Cubes Fish 8x 10 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Stock Cubes Fish 8x 10 g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Cube


