Is Knorr Thick Vegetable Dry Packet Soup 75g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Starch, pea flour, palm fat, iodised salt, potatoes (5.7%), carrots (5.5%), onions (5.4%), yeast extract, sugar, pasta (durum WHEAT semolina, WHEAT flour), WHEAT flour, peas (2.1%), salt, soy sauce powder [maltodextrin, salt, soy sauce (SOY, WHEAT)], potassium chloride, glucose syrup, flavourings, herbs (parsley, thyme, bay leaves), spices (pepper, turmeric), MILK proteins. May contain celery, egg, mustard and other cereals containing gluten
Check Knorr Thick Vegetable Dry Packet Soup 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Thick Vegetable Dry Packet Soup 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Low Fat Vegetable Classics Hearty Tomato Soup
About this product
Soup · Powder


